News and Announcements

Post Author Picture

Youth Lacrosse Sign ups

Posted by Matt Curatolo at Feb 19, 2018 12:34PM PST ( 0 Comments )

Ogdensburg Youth Lacrosse will be offering sign-ups for area youth to play “The Fastest Game on Two Feet.” Boys and girls in grades Pre-K-6  will learn the basics of the sport and participate in practice, games and play dates in March, April, May and June. 
Cost is $50 per child. Children in Pre-K and kindergarten will be $25. 
Sign-ups will be held March 6 and March 8 from 6-8 p.m. at the Dobisky Visitors’ Center, 100 Riverside Ave., Ogdensburg, or they can log onto oburglacrosse.teampages.com and sign-up online beginning March 1. 
Coaches are needed for boys teams in grades 1-2. A Youth Lacrosse board meeting will be held March 4 at 6 p.m. at the Dobisky Visitors Center, 100 Riverside Ave., if you are interested in coaching or helping with the league. 

Black lake Tournament

Posted by Northern New York Jr. Bassmasters at Jun 1, 2017 12:05PM PDT ( 0 Comments )
image

Here are the boat assignments for Black Lake!!!

Please everyone be at the boat launch off County Route 6 by 0600

Group I – Leaving at 6:30am and will weigh in at noon at boat ramp -
Boat 1 – Bell boat – Connor & Allison Bell
Boat 2 – Smith boat – Gabriel Smith & Drake Hollis
Boat 3 – Dr. Ogden’s boat – Jacob & Jed Farley
Boat 4 – Kingston boat – Sam Kingston & Seth Martel
Boat 5 – Palmer boat – Kailey House & Macaulay Ritchie
Boat 6 – Love boat – Jacob Love & Colton Stemples
Boat 7 – Sias boat – Tommy & Owen Sias
Boat 8 – Roach boat – Landon Roach & Urijah Austin
Boat 9 – Mills boat – Jack Mills & Tanner Ritchie
Boat 10 – Morrill boat – Jacob Morrill & Ethan Stalker
Boat 11 – Charlton boat – Keighan Sias & Drew Mills
Boat 12 – Irvine boat – Dylan & Nathan Irvine
Boat 13 – Hollis boat – Coleman Poole & Jordan Duprey
Boat 14 – Laflair boat – Rowyn Heaton & Dakota Woods

Group 2 – leaving at 6:45am and weigh in at 12:15 at boat ramp –
Boat 1 – Friot boat – Bailey & Beau Friot
Boat 2 – Garrabrant boat – Dan Davis & Blake Woods
Boat 3 – Kimble boat – Drew Piercey & Ryan Warchol
Boat 4 – Shaver boat – Blane Baxter & Carter Lesperance
Boat 5 – Abplanalp boat – Elena Abplanalp & Kelsey Sias
Boat 6 – Ron Jacobs boat – CJ & Cole Jacobs
Boat 7 – Davis boat – Reid Doyle & Camden Griffith
Boat 8 – Rick Jacobs boat – Ty & Chase Jacobs
Boat 9 – Johnson boat – Kamdyn Johnson & Landan Denner
Boat 10 – Francis boat – Brock Francis & Carson Barney
Boat 11 – Walker boat – Griffin Walker & Kerrigan Doyle
Boat 12 – Bouchey boat – Lane Bouchey & Seth Larock
Boat 13 – Evans boat – Trenten Evans & Scarlett Ritchie

Please dress for the weather and bring your $10.00 to fish and a snack & drink thank you see ya Sunday June 25 at 6am !

Save A Lot Fundraiser

Posted by Northern New York Jr. Bassmasters at May 7, 2017 3:03PM PDT ( 0 Comments )
image

Congratulations to Michelle Donnelly the winner of the $200 Gift card!!!
Thank you to Jeff & Missie Proulx of Save A Lot for everything they do for the community, and also thank you to the community for all the support to The Northern New York Jr Bassmasters !
Photo by Wendy Denner
– front row is; Jack Mills, Drake Hollis, Reid Doyle and back row Landan Denner, Keighan Sias, Jacob Love, Winner Michele Donnelly, Tammy Besaw from Save A Lot and Kailey House.

image

Bottle & Can Account is all set up at Dasher Redemption Center – 205 Cedar Street Ogdensburg (315)-393-1750 – Hours 9am to 5pm Monday – Friday – Tuesday is 6 cents day for a bottle or can please help pass the word to family and friends thank you – The Account is for The Northern New York Jr Bassmasters

Save A Lot FundRaiser

Posted by Northern New York Jr. Bassmasters at Mar 5, 2017 5:57PM PST ( 0 Comments )
image

If you have not got your tickets to sell please get them!!!
we are doing a raffle for a $200 gift card at Save A Lot!
Drawing May 1st, 2017
$2 each or 3 tickets for $5